If you have any questions about our collection, use, and/or disclosure of your personal data, please contact our data protection officer at:

Ms. Janis Low

IBASE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
19 KALLANG AVENUE #04-151
SINGAPORE 339410

Tel: 65572516
Email: pd.officer@ibase.com.sg

(Hereinafter known as the “Data Protection Officer”)

Please be informed that we have developed and implemented policies and practices to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012) (the “PDPA”).

If you have any complaint(s) arising from the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data, please be informed that your complaint(s) can be sent to the Data Protection Officer at the postal and/or email address stated above.

Upon your request, we will make available to you information on our policies and practices developed and implemented by us as regards the collection, use and disclosure of personal data about you as well as our complaints process developed to receive and respond to your complaint(s).

Should you wish to withdraw your consent for any of the purposes notified to you, you may do so by sending us a notice (“Withdrawal Notice”) to the Data Protection Officer at the postal and/or email address stated above, stating the following information:

a. Your name and identification number; and
b. The purpose(s) that you had previously consented to for which you wish to now withdraw your consent for.

Upon request by you (the “Access Request”), we shall provide you with the following information:

a. personal data about you that is in our possession or under our control; and/or
b. information about the ways in which your personal data have been or may have been used or disclosed by us within a year before the Access Request.

To make an Access Request, please write to the Data Protection Officer at the postal and/or email address stated above, and kindly include your name and identification particulars and such information that we may require to identify you and the relevant personal data. Please be informed that we are entitled to charge a fee to recover the costs directly related to the Access Request for the time and effort spent by us in responding to your Access Request, and will let you know the amount accordingly. Please also note that under the PDPA, we are not required to provide you with certain categories of information listed under the PDPA.

You may request us to correct an error or omission in relation to liersonal data about you that is in our possession or under our control by writing to the Data Protection Officer at the postal and/or email address stated above, including your name and identification particulars and such other information that we require to identify you and the relevant personal data.

Please be informed that we have developed reasonable safety arrangements to prevent unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks.

Cookies are used on the internet pages. These cookies are small files saved onto your computer hard drive, which aids user interactions with our internet pages. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this internet site on to their computers’ hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors. However if you choose to accept the cookies to enhance your internet browsing capabilities, you still have the option to manually delete the already stored cookies from your hard drive.

In no event will your personal data be forwarded to third parties without your approval, except if we are under obligation to do so due to any applicable law or regulations, or for our data storage or management.

Please note that all our rights herein may be novated, assigned, transferred and/or otherwise dealt with by us and shall ensure to the benefit of our successors, assignees and/or transferees.